Visa Service Fee

Visa Service fee

Chinese visa for US/Canada passport holders
Consulate
processing time
Number of entries Duration of stay
(days per entry)
Consular
fee
Service
fee
Subtotal
regular 4 days 3-m single 60 (max 180) Canada$80US$140.00 $99.96 Canada$179.96US$239.96
6-m double 60 (max 90)
6-m multiple
1-y multiple
2-y multiple
10-y multiple 60/90/120
express, 2 days 3-m single 60 (max 180) Canada$100US$160.00 $139.96 Canada$239.96US$299.96
6-m double 60 (max 90)
6-m multiple
1-y multiple
2-y multiple
10-y multiple 60/90/120
rush, ASAP 3-m single 60 (max 180) Canada$110US$170.00 $159.96 Canada$269.96US$329.96
6-m double 60 (max 90)
6-m multiple
1-y multiple
2-y multiple
10-y multiple 60/90/120
5-10 documents,extra 10% off service fee
11 documents or more,extra 20% off service fee
Chinese visa for non-US/ non -Canada passport holders
Consulate
processing time
Number of entries Duration of stay
(days per entry)
Consular
fee
Service
fee
Subtotal
regular 4 days 3-month single 30 (max 180) $30.00 $99.96 $129.96
6-month double 30 (max 90) $45.00 $144.96
6-month multiple $60.00 $159.96
1-year multiple $90.00 $189.96
2-year multiple $90.00 $189.96
express, 2 days 3-month single 30 (max 180) $50.00 $139.96 $189.96
6-month double 30 (max 90) $65.00 $204.96
6-month multiple $80.00 $219.96
1-year multiple $110.00 $249.96
2-year multiple $110.00 $249.96
rush, ASAP 3-month single 30 (max 180) $60.00 $159.96 $219.96
6-month double 30 (max 90) $75.00 $234.96
6-month multiple $90.00 $249.96
1-year multiple $120.00 $279.96
2-year multiple $120.00 $279.96
5-10 documents,extra 10% off service fee
11 documents or more,extra 20% off service fee

Shipping Fee

We highly recommend you to choose shipping method with signature confirmation.

Type Days Fee Tracking Sat  Delivery Sun Delivery
FedEx Express Saver 2-3 $19.99 Yes (good) No No
FedEx Express Saver with signature 2-3 $24.99 Yes (good) No No
FedEx 2Day 2 $24.99 Yes (good) No No
FedEx 2Day with signature 2 $29.99 Yes (good) No No
FedEx Overnight 1 $33.99 Yes (good) No No
FedEx Overnight with signature confirmation 1 $38.99 Yes (good) No No
FedEx Overnight Saturday Delivery 1 $54.99 Yes (good) Yes No
FedEx Overnight Saturday with signature 1 $59.99 Yes (good) Yes No
USPS Priority Mail 2-3 $12.99 Yes (delay) Yes No
USPS Priority Mail signature confirmation 2-3 $14.99 Yes (delay) Yes No
USPS Express Mail 1-2 $24.99 Yes (delay) Yes No
USPS Express Mail with signature 1-2 $26.99 Yes (delay) Yes No

 

Method of payment

We accept money order, check or Paypal payments. For express or rush service, please use money order.

Please make check or money order payable to: Laroz International Business Inc.

Please note, payments must be received before we submit your application to the consulate or Secretary of State, unless special arrangements are made. If the payment is in check, documents may be mailed back to you after the check is cleared (5 business days). There is a $30 charge for a check that is returned. For Paypal payment , there is a 3.5% transaction fee.

China Family Visit Visa(S)

From Nov 2014, U.S citizen can apply for 10 year multiple entry Chinese visa for family visit purpose. The duration of each stay for family visit visa (For Chinese American) is no more than 120 days. The duration of each stay for family visit visa (For Foreigners ) is no more than 90 days.

S1

Issued to those who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

S2

Issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.”family members” refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

1.Your Passport And Photocopy Of Your Passport

Your actual passport, which must have at least 8 months of validity remaining and one blank visa page. And the copy of the photo page and extension page (if you have) of your passport.

Continue reading